Group Secretary /Treasurer Information


April 2020 - March 2022

Avon
(Autumn) 
Rita Byrne
01858 575080
byrneritia1942@gmail.com 
Treasurer: Joanna Wilson 
Gilmorton Kimcote & Walton
North Kilworth, Swinford 
Theddingworth

Bardon Hill
(Autumn)
Susan Oxbrough                      
01530 459295  
susansnippets@yahoo.co.uk
Treasurer: Jane Elson
Bagworth, Hugglescote & Coalville
Oaks in Charnwood,
Swannington, Thorton, 
Thringstone

Beacon        
(Spring)
Q.E. for 2020
Quorn for 2021                               
Loughborough Ladies, Mountsorrel
Nanpanton, Q.E., Quorn,
Thorpe Acre,
Woodhouse Eaves

Belvoir        
(Spring) 
Scalford 2020                              
TBA for 2021
Harby, Long Clawson
Scalford, Stathern,
Waltham on the Wolds, Wymondham
Borderland
(Spring)
Gail Wooliscroft                
01509 842874
gailwooliscroft@lrfwi.org
Treasuer; Mary Hobbs
Castle Donington, Hathern
Kegworth, Long Whatton Ladies
Bosworth Field
(Spring) 
Nina Marshal                    
01827 725859
Treasuer: Mary McGrath 
Gopsall Villages, Kirkby Mallory
Market Bowsorth, Sheepy
Stoke Golding, Twycross, Witherley

Bradgate    
(Spring) 
Sheila Timms    
0116 2122443
sheila.timms@ntlworld.com
Treasurer: Diane Brown 
Anstey, Astill Lodge,
Birstall & Wanlip, Groby,
Markfield.

Cromwell    
(Autumn) 
Tricia Dean
01455 698851
triciacdean@gmial.com
Treasurer: Ann Mawby 
Countesthorpe, Leicester Ladies,
Peatling Magna, Peatling Magna,
Shearsby& Arnesby, 
South Wigston, Wigston Magna.

Fernie      
South
(Spring)
Please contact:      
Kilby for 2020
Fleckney for 2021 
Fleckney, Kibworth & Smeeton,
Kilby.

Forest          
(Aututmn) 
Please contact:
Glenfiled for 2020 
TBA for 2021
Treasurer: Val Lancaster 
Botchestone, Glenfield,
Glenfield Park, Kirby Muxloe,
Newbold Vernon, Ratby
Fosseway  
(Spring)
Christine Palmer
02116 2864502
roger_chrys@talktalk. net
Treasuer: Joy Reynolds
Glenhills, Huncote,
Narborough & Littlethorpe.

High Cross      
(Spring)
Winifred Bradbury
01455 273604
winifred@rowanoak.myzen.co.uk
Treasurer:  Dorothy Barnes
Barwell, Earl Shilton Afternoon,
Earl Shilton Evening, Elmsthorpe,
Sapcote, Stoney Stanton

High 
Leicestershire
(Spring)
Glenice Wignall
0116 3325337
glenicewignall@lrfwi.org
Burton Overy, Houghton on the HIll
Humberstone Heights & Belgrave,
Humberstone, Illston on the Hill,
Springbrook & Scraptoft,
Thurnby & Bushby

Horseshoe  
(Spring)
Please Contact:
Oakham for 2020
TBA for 2021
Cottesmore, Greetham,
Oakham, Oakham Afternoon.
Whissendine
Ivanhoe
(Spring)              
Please contact:
Swepstone, Newton &
Snarestone for 2020
Appleby Magna for 2021
Appleby Magna, Blackfordby,
Nailstone, Ravenstone & Snibstone,
Swepstone, Newton & Snarestone

Leicestershire      
Soar Valley
(Autumn)
Sharon Astill
07849 888752
sharona22@rocketmail.com
Treasurer: Claire Cox
Barkby & Beeby, Barrow upon Soar,
Charnwood WIG's, Cossington
New Barkby, Queniborough,
Seagrave, Sileby (SWISH)
Walton le Wolds

Northern Lights  
(Spring)      
Polly Morgan
07789740619
pollymorgans@lrfwi.org
Treasurer: Carole Booth
Ashby Castle, Ashby spa,
Breedon on the Hill,
Coleorton, Donington District,
Osgathorpe

Robin a Tiptoe
(Spring)      
Please contact:
Billesdon for 2020
South Croxton for 2021
Treasuer: Kathy Letts
Barsby, Billesdon,
Hungerton & Keyham,
Loddington, South Croxton,
Tilton on the Hill

South Rutland  
(Autumn)
Joanne Chapman
01572 821019
jobrax07@gmail.com
Treasuer: Janet Christian
Ketton, Uppingham Evening
Wakerley& Barrowden, Wing.

Watling          
(Spring)
Please contact:
Hollycroft for 2020
Hinkley Canalside for 2021
Treasurer: Margaret Osborne
Burbage, Hinckley Canalside
Hollycroft

Welland Valley
(Spring)
Please contact:
Hallaton & District for 2020
Great Easton & District for 2021
Caldecott, Glooston Afternoon,
Great Bowden,
Great Easton & District,
Hallaton & District, Little
Bowden, Market Harborough
Medbourne cum Holt

Wreake Valley
(Spring)
Pease contact:
Rearsby for 2020
Melton Afternoon for 2021
Burton Lazars, Gaddesby,
Hoby, Brooksby,
Rotherby & Ragdale
Melton Afternoon,
Melton Mowbray, Rearsby
Thurssington

Wycliffe          
(Autumn)
Beverly Sharp
01455 282587
roybevsharp@yahoo.co.uk
Treasurer: Jill Betts
Bitteswell, Broughton Astley
Leire, Ullesthorpe

Group Co-odinator:
Anne Fullagar
anne fullagar@irfwi.org